Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Last updated on 05/16/2022  

Terms of Use

This Website (My Tuesday Therapy) and its Content is owned by Great Memories The Easy Way LLC. (“I”, “me”, “we”, “us”). The terms “you”, “your” “yours” refers to any users, visitors or viewers of this Website.

My Tuesday Therapy was created to provide party and activity ideas. And to provide information about adrenal fatigue and how I recovered from it.

Although most changes are likely to be minor, I may change our Terms of Use from time to time, and in my sole discretion. I encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Terms of Use. Your continued use of this site after any change in these Terms of Use will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Disclosure

Affiliate Links may be used on this website. Any reference to third party websites or products may change without notice.

We are a participant in affiliate programs such as Awin, ShareASale, Target, Primalforce, Living Awareness, Ultimate Bundles, and the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for me to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites. As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Disclaimer

I’m excited to share my adrenal fatigue story with you! This blog is for educational and informational purposes only.  I am not any kind of therapist, medical professional or healthcare practitioner. I do not diagnose, treat or prescribe for any illness or health issue.

The information or advice provided here should not be taken as medical advice. I’m simply telling my health story.

If you choose to use any of the natural remedies or other treatments mentioned in this blog or social media related to this blog, you will be taking responsibility for you own health and wellness.

The statements on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA. Products and information herein are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or medical problems.

Consult your healthcare provider before starting these or any other treatments.

I love party planning and sharing the plans but the parties and activities provided are suggestions and you accept full responsibility in doing them.

Great Memories The Easy Way LLC or the writers of this blog accept no liability. Readers following instructions and suggestions made by Great Memories The Easy Way LLC or the writers are responsible for their own safety and the safety of minors in their care and anyone else who participates in the activities with the reader. All activities require adult supervision at all times. Children under 3 should not participate in any activities that involve small parts.

You accept full responsibility in following any tips on MyTuesdayTherapy.com or social media related to this website whether it is health, homemaking, parenting, parties, finances etc.

Comment Policy

Commenting is not available.

Sales and Return Policy

The products are sold only to customers 18 and older. By making a purchase you indicate that you are 18 or older.

We only sell digital products. You will not be getting anything in the mail. You’ll get an instant access to the files and also an email with the download link.

We offer a 7-day money back guarantee. If you are unhappy with the product, please contact us at contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com.

The products are only available to customers in USA.

Colors: Please note that printed colors may vary from what you see on your mobile phones, computer monitors, and tablets due to different color calibrations on devices and quality of the printer.

Copyright Notice:  We do not sell or claim ownership over the images or graphics; they belong to their respective copyright holders.

Please note that you are paying for a creative service and the time spent designing the digital product.

The downloads are for your own personal / non-commercial use only.

Privacy Policy

My Tuesday Therapy is found at https://www.mytuesdaytherapy.com/ (“Website”) and governed by the following privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”).

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information we may collect and how it may be used. This statement only applies to this Website.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND HOW IS IT USED?

Information You Voluntarily Submit to the Website:

We may collect personal information from you such as your name or email address. For example, you may voluntarily submit information to the Website by leaving a comment, subscribing to a newsletter, or submitting a contact form.

Automatically-Collected Information:

We automatically collect certain information about you and the device with which you access the Website. For example, when you use the Website, we will log your IP address, operating system type, browser type, referring website, pages you viewed, and the dates/times when you accessed the Website. We may also collect information about actions you take when using the Website, such as links clicked.

Cookies:

We may log information using cookies, which are small data files stored on your browser by the Website. We may use both session cookies, which expire when you close your browser, and persistent cookies, which stay on your browser until deleted, to provide you with a more personalized experience on the Website.

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website by selecting “Remember Me”. This is for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

See our cookie policy.

Media:

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Embedded Content:

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

SECURITY

We maintain security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, misuse, or disclosure. However, no exchange of data over the Internet can be guaranteed as 100% secure. While we make every effort to protect your personal information shared with us through our Site, you acknowledge that the personal information you voluntarily share with us through this Site could be accessed or tampered with by a third party. You agree that we are not responsible for any intercepted information shared through our Site without our knowledge or permission. Additionally, you release us from any and all claims arising out of or related to the use of such intercepted information in any unauthorized manner.

HOW YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE USED

We may use the information collected in the following ways:

  • To operate and maintain the Website;
  • To send you promotional information, such as newsletters. Each email promotion will provide information on how to opt-out of future mailings;
  • To send you administrative communications, such as administrative emails, confirmation emails, technical notices, updates on policies, or security alerts;
  • To respond to your comments or inquiries;
  • To provide you with user support;
  • To track and measure advertising on the Website;
  • To protect, investigate, and deter against unauthorized or illegal activity.

THIRD-PARTY USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your information with third parties when you explicitly authorize us to share your information.

Additionally, the Website may use third-party service providers to service various aspects of the Website. Each third-party service provider’s use of your personal information is dictated by their respective privacy policies.

The Website currently uses the following third-party service providers:

Mediavine Programmatic Advertising (Ver 1.1)

The Website works with Mediavine to manage third-party interest-based advertising appearing on the Website. Mediavine serves content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use first and third-party cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is sent to your computer or mobile device (referred to in this policy as a “device”) by the web server so that a website can remember some information about your browsing activity on the Website.

First party cookies are created by the website that you are visiting. A third-party cookie is frequently used in behavioral advertising and analytics and is created by a domain other than the website you are visiting. Third-party cookies, tags, pixels, beacons and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tags”) may be placed on the Website to monitor interaction with advertising content and to target and optimize advertising. Each internet browser has functionality so that you can block both first and third-party cookies and clear your browser’s cache. The “help” feature of the menu bar on most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to receive notification of new cookies, how to disable existing cookies and how to clear your browser’s cache. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, you can consult the information at All About Cookies.

Without cookies you may not be able to take full advantage of the Website content and features. Please note that rejecting cookies does not mean that you will no longer see ads when you visit our Site. In the event you opt-out, you will still see non-personalized advertisements on the Website.

The Website collects the following data using a cookie when serving personalized ads:

  • IP Address
  • Operating System type
  • Operating System version
  • Device Type
  • Language of the website
  • Web browser type
  • Email (in hashed form)

Mediavine Partners (companies listed below with whom Mediavine shares data) may also use this data to link to other end user information the partner has independently collected to deliver targeted advertisements. Mediavine Partners may also separately collect data about end users from other sources, such as advertising IDs or pixels, and link that data to data collected from Mediavine publishers in order to provide interest-based advertising across your online experience, including devices, browsers and apps. This data includes usage data, cookie information, device information, information about interactions between users and advertisements and websites, geolocation data, traffic data, and information about a visitor’s referral source to a particular website. Mediavine Partners may also create unique IDs to create audience segments, which are used to provide targeted advertising.

If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices to opt-in or opt-out of this data collection, please visit National Advertising Initiative opt out page. You may also visit Digital Advertising Alliance website and Network Advertising Initiative website to learn more information about interest-based advertising. You may download the AppChoices app at Digital Advertising Alliance’s AppChoices app to opt out in connection with mobile apps, or use the platform controls on your mobile device to opt out.

Google Analytics

  1. Based on our legitimate interests (i.e., interest in the analysis, optimization, and economic operation of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO), we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LLC (“Google”). Google uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the online offer by the users are usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
  2. Google is certified under the Privacy Shield Agreement, which provides a guarantee to comply with European privacy legislation (https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active).
  3. Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate the use of our online offer by users to compile reports on the activities within this online offer and to provide us with further services related to the use of this online offer and the internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous usage profiles of the users can be created from the processed data.
  4. We only use Google Analytics with activated IP anonymization. This means that the IP address of the users will be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
  5. The IP address submitted by the user’s browser will not be merged with other data provided by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; Users may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to their use of the online offer as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
  6. For more information about Google’s data usage, settings and opt-out options, please visit Google’s websites: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners (“Google’s use of your data when you use websites or apps of our partners”), https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads (“Advertising use of data”), https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated (“Managing information Google uses to show you ads”).
  7. Incidentally, the personal data will be anonymized or deleted after a lapse of 26 months.

Opt-out for Google Analytics

[google_analytics_opt_out]

Akismet is used as spam filter for comments. Various types of personal data is collected as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

We use MailerLite to manage our email marketing subscriber list and to send emails to our subscribers. MailerLite is a third-party provider, which may process your data using industry standard technologies to help us monitor and improve our newsletter.

MailerLite’s privacy policy is available at https://www.mailerlite.com/privacy-policy.

You can unsubscribe from our newsletter by clicking on the unsubscribe link provided at the end of each newsletter.

SiteGround, Caching, Backup Buddy, Stash and Warfare Security, Yoast – these services are used for hosting, backups, site speed, seo, monitoring and protection. Various types of personal data is collected as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Backup Destinations

Backups can be sent to third-party destination servers, including but not limited to:

PayPal, Stripe, SendOwl, Shopify, and Easy Digital Downloads – these services are used to sell digital products. Various types of personal data is collected as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Amazon, ShareAsale, Awin, Target, Primalforce and other affiliate programs – these services are used to recommend products for you and for me to collect a commission.  Cookies and usage data is collected as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Social Warfare, Pinterest, Facebook, Instagram – these services are used for interaction with external social platforms. Cookies and usage data is collected as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Except when required by law, we will not sell, distribute, or reveal your email addresses or other personal information without your consent; however, we may disclose or transfer personal information collected through the Website to third parties who acquire all or a portion of our business, which may be the result of a merger, consolidation, or purchase of all or a portion of our assets, or in connection with any bankruptcy or reorganization proceeding brought by or against us.

HOW LONG WE RETAIN YOUR DATA

Analytics records are retained for 26 months, and customer purchase records for ten years.

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

ANONYMOUS DATA

From time to time, we may use anonymous data, which does not identify you alone, or when combined with data from other parties. This type of anonymous data may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. Examples of this anonymous data may include analytics or information collected from cookies.

COOKIES

The Website uses cookies to store visitors’ preferences, record user-specific information on what pages users access or visit, ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same banner ads, customize Website content based on visitors’ browser type or other information that the visitor sends. Cookies may also be used by third-party services, such as Google Analytics, as described herein.

Users may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies, by the Website, by using a corresponding setting of your internet browser and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. However, if users deactivate the setting of cookies in your Internet browser, not all functions of our Website may be entirely usable.

ADVERTISING

Display Ads

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve content and advertisements when you visit the Website, which may use cookies, as noted above.

Affiliate Program Participation

The Website may engage in affiliate marketing, which is done by embedding tracking links into the Website. If you click on a link for an affiliate partnership, a cookie will be placed on your browser to track any sales for purposes of commissions.

Great Memories The Easy Way is a participant in affiliate programs such as Awin, ShareaSale, Primalforce, and the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program.

The Amazon Services LLC Associates Program is an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and links to Amazon.com.  As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases. As part of this Amazon Associates program, the Website will post customized links, provided by Amazon, to track the referrals to their website. This program utilizes cookies to track visits for the purposes of assigning commission on these sales.

Newsletters

On the Website, you may subscribe to our newsletter, which may be used for advertising purposes. All newsletters sent may contain tracking pixels. The pixel is embedded in emails and allows an analysis of the success of online marketing campaigns. Because of these tracking pixels, we may see if and when you open an email and which links within the email you click. Also, this allows the Website to adapt the content of future newsletters to the interests of the user. This behavior will not be passed on to third parties.

RIGHTS RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

If you are within the European Union (EU) you have the following rights:

Opt-out – You may opt-out of future email communications by following the unsubscribe links in our emails. You may also notify us at contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com to be removed from our mailing list.

Access – You may access the personal information we have about you by submitting a request to contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com.

Amend – You may contact us at contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com to amend or update your personal information.

Forget – In certain situations, you may request that we erase or forget your personal data. To do so, please submit a request to contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com

You need to prove your identity before any information is released or deleted.

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

If you are a resident of California you have the following 4 rights according to CCPA:

1. The right to know about personal information your business collects about California residents (and how it’s used and shared) (Note: you’ll find all that in this privacy policy.)

2. The right to delete personal information collected from consumers (Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law. You need to be able to prove your identity before any information is released to you or deleted. )

3. The right to opt-out of the sale of personal information (Please note: We do not sell personal information.)

4. The right to non-discrimination for exercising their CCPA rights

You need to be able to prove your identity before any information is released to you or deleted. Please submit a request to contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com or contact us via direct message on facebook.

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes or to complete transactions, or when required by law.

SENSITIVE PERSONAL INFORMATION

At no time should you submit sensitive personal information to the Website. This includes your social security number, information regarding race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, health information, criminal background, or trade union memberships. If you elect to submit such information to us, it will be subject to this Privacy Policy.

CHILDREN’S INFORMATION

Great Memories The Easy Way does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If a parent or guardian believes that we have personally identifiable information of a child under the age of 18 in our database, please contact us immediately at contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com or by sending a direct message on facebook and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

CONTACT INFORMATION

At any time, please contact us at contact@mytuesdaytherapy.com for questions related to this Privacy Policy.

My Tuesday Therapy

P.O. Box 216

West Olive, MI 49460

If you feel that we are not abiding by this privacy policy, you should contact us immediately via email or facebook.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, we may change our Privacy Policy from time to time, and in our sole discretion. We encourage visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.